Compare Casinos
Independent reviews · Updated October 2026

Best Online Casino Singapore 2026: Real Money Casinos Reviewed

We compare six popular online casinos for Singapore players on the things that matter at the table: the games, how fair the bonuses really are, payout limits, mobile play and what real players say. No fluff, just clear scores and honest notes.

18+ only · Ratings from Trustpilot, AskGamblers and Casino Guru · Affiliate links disclosed

Top 3 this month

MD88 logo
MD88 · 8.4/10Best all-round & mobile
Review →
GemBet logo
GemBet · 8.6/10Best live casino & player rating
Review →
BK8 logo
BK8 · 8.3/10Best casino + sportsbook
Review →
6casinos reviewed in depth
5scoring areas per casino
3player-review sites checked
Oct 2026last full update
Our rankings

Online casino Singapore real money: our top picks

Each casino below runs SGD accounts and has been scored on games, bonus value, payments, mobile and support. Pick the one that fits how you like to play, and read the full review before you sign up.

1
MD88 logo
Best all-round & mobile

MD88

Our score 8.4Players Few reviews yet

Our first pick for most players: a phone-first site with a big welcome offer and sport plus casino under one login.

  • Slots, live tables and sports on one balance
  • Built for phones
  • Category welcome offers
2
GemBet logo
Best live casino & player rating

GemBet

Our score 8.6Players 4.0 Trustpilot

The highest-rated brand with players. A big Evolution floor and daily rebates make it a favourite for table-game fans.

  • Evolution live baccarat and roulette
  • Daily rebates at 5 PM SGT
  • Detailed help centre
3
BK8 logo
Best casino + sportsbook

BK8

Our score 8.3Players 7/10 AskGamblers

One of the biggest names in Asia, with a top live casino and a sportsbook that covers football in depth.

  • Full sportsbook and esports
  • Fast payouts, players say
  • 24/7 live chat
4
12Play logo
Best for esports & variety

12Play

Our score 7.9Players 5.5/10 AskGamblers

Flexible promotions, a wide game range and high payout limits, plus a proper esports book.

  • Hacksaw, Playtech and Pragmatic slots
  • Android app
  • S$50,000 daily withdrawals
5
96M logo
Best low-deposit casino

96M

Our score 8.1Players 7.5 Casino Guru

The easiest place to start small, with one of the fairest welcome bonuses on our list.

  • Start from about S$30
  • Light 15x turnover
  • Fishing and arcade games
6
ECLBET logo
Best for sports bettors

ECLBET

Our score 8.0Players 3.4 Trustpilot

A long-running sports-first brand with bilingual support and a clear SGD cashier.

  • Asian handicap and in-play
  • USDT and bank payments
  • English and Mandarin 24/7
Side by side

Compare the best online casinos in Singapore

A quick view of where each brand is strongest. Player ratings were checked on 14 October 2026 and link through from each review.

CasinoBest forWelcome offerPlayer ratingScoreReview
MD88Best all-round & mobile288% welcomeFew reviews yet8.4/10MD88 review
GemBetBest live casino & player rating288% slots, daily rebates4.0 Trustpilot8.6/10GemBet review
BK8Best casino + sportsbook288% from S$507/10 AskGamblers8.3/10BK8 review
12PlayBest for esports & variety100% up to S$3005.5/10 AskGamblers7.9/1012Play review
96MBest low-deposit casino100% up to S$300 (15x)7.5 Casino Guru8.1/1096M review
ECLBETBest for sports bettors100% welcome3.4 Trustpilot8.0/10ECLBET review
Chips stacked on a roulette table during a live casino game
Games

Live tables, slots and fishing games

Most Singapore players split their time between live baccarat and slots, so that is where we look hardest. GemBet and BK8 run large Evolution live floors with Speed, Squeeze and No Commission baccarat, while 12Play brings Hacksaw and Playtech slots and 96M has the best fishing and arcade section.

New to a game? Our guides explain the rules and odds in plain English before you play for real money.

Two casino chips on a dark wooden table
Bonuses

Welcome bonuses, free credit and rebates

A big percentage is only half the story. We work out every welcome offer in Singapore dollars so you can see the real turnover: 96M’s 100% bonus needs just 15x, while the 288% offers at MD88 and BK8 give a bigger balance in return for 35x. GemBet’s daily rebates are a steady extra for regular players.

Looking for something without a deposit? Our free credit guide covers no deposit offers and the terms to check before you claim one.

Payments

Deposits, withdrawals and payout speed

Every casino we review runs SGD accounts. Here is where to read more about the payment side, from low minimum deposits to the fastest ways to cash out.

Player placing chips on a roulette table in a casino
Visiting a casino

Singapore casino rules: entry fee, age and dress code

Planning a trip to Marina Bay Sands or Resorts World Sentosa? The rules are simple once you know them.

21+minimum age to enter
S$150 / S$3,000entry levy for citizens & PRs (24 h / year)
Freefor foreign visitors with a passport
Smart casualno slippers, shorts or singlets

Our Singapore casino rules guide covers the entry fee, age limit, dress code, opening hours and visit limits in full.

Why trust us

How we review online casinos

Every review follows the same five steps, so scores are comparable from one casino to the next. We use each brand’s published terms and help pages, independent player-review sites and our own checks of the lobby and cashier.

Games

Range, studios and how well live tables and slots run.

Bonus value

Turnover worked out in SGD, game weighting and max-bet rules.

Payments

SGD support, published limits and verification steps.

Mobile

Speed, layout and live streams on a phone.

Players

Ratings and comments on Trustpilot, AskGamblers and Casino Guru.

Read more in how we review casinos, our editorial policy and about us. We earn a commission from some links; our affiliate disclosure explains how that works.

FAQ

Online casino Singapore FAQ

What is the best online casino in Singapore in 2026?

Our top all-round pick is MD88 for its mobile site, big welcome offer and sport plus casino on one balance. GemBet has the best player rating (4.0 on Trustpilot), and 96M is the best choice for small deposits. Compare all six in our casino reviews.

Which online casino is best for real money play in Singapore?

Look for SGD accounts, clear payout limits and fair bonus turnover. GemBet and 12Play publish detailed withdrawal limits, while 96M’s 15x welcome is the easiest bonus to complete.

Can I get free credit or a no deposit bonus?

Free credit offers appear from time to time and usually come with turnover and a withdrawal cap. Our free credit casino Singapore guide explains how to judge them.

Which casino offers instant withdrawals?

Payout speed depends on verification and the method. Players praise BK8 and ECLBET (via USDT) for quick payouts. See our instant withdrawal casino guide.

What is the casino entry fee in Singapore?

At Marina Bay Sands and Resorts World Sentosa, Singapore citizens and PRs pay an entry levy of S$150 for 24 hours or S$3,000 a year; foreign visitors enter free with a passport. You must be 21 or over. Details are in our Singapore casino rules guide.

How do you review online casinos?

We score every brand on games, bonus value, payments, mobile play and support, and add real player ratings from Trustpilot, AskGamblers and Casino Guru. Read how we review casinos.

Play for fun, 18+ only. Set a budget before you start and take regular breaks. If gambling stops being fun, our responsible gambling page lists free, confidential help, including the NCPG helpline 1800-6-668-668. Local rules are explained in our Singapore gambling laws guide.